Refund and Cancellation Policy
Effective Date: July 1, 2026
This Refund and Cancellation Policy applies to purchases made through JhonLeBaron.com and related offers provided by Positive Life Tips LLC.
In this Refund and Cancellation Policy, “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to Positive Life Tips LLC and JhonLeBaron.com. “You” and “your” refer to any customer, client, member, student, attendee, purchaser, or other person who purchases, registers for, or uses our products, services, coaching, courses, paid communities, events, memberships, downloads, books, online store products, or other offers.
By making a purchase from Positive Life Tips LLC through JhonLeBaron.com or any related checkout, invoice, payment page, agreement, or order form, you agree to this Refund and Cancellation Policy.
1. General Policy
We want you to make informed purchasing decisions. Before purchasing any product, service, coaching program, course, paid community, membership, event, book, download, template, or online store product, please carefully review the offer details, pricing, payment terms, refund terms, cancellation terms, and access terms.
Because many of our products and services include digital access, educational content, coaching, community access, downloadable resources, limited-time offers, event access, or reserved time, refunds are limited.
Unless a specific offer, checkout page, written agreement, invoice, sales page, order form, or product page states a different refund or cancellation policy, all sales are final.
2. Offer-Specific Terms Control
Some offers may have their own refund, cancellation, payment, access, or guarantee terms.
If a specific offer includes a written refund policy, cancellation policy, guarantee, trial period, minimum commitment, payment plan, subscription term, event policy, or written agreement, those offer-specific terms control for that purchase.
Examples of where offer-specific terms may appear include:
Sales pages
Checkout pages
Order forms
Invoices
Written agreements
Coaching agreements
Course pages
Membership pages
Event registration pages
Product pages
Email confirmations
Community terms
Program terms
If no offer-specific refund or cancellation terms are provided, this Refund and Cancellation Policy applies.
3. Coaching Programs
Coaching programs may include private coaching, group coaching, business coaching, implementation support, workshops, calls, resources, templates, community access, recordings, assignments, or other support.
Unless the specific coaching offer or written agreement states otherwise, coaching program purchases are non-refundable.
When you purchase a coaching program, we may reserve time, capacity, access, materials, resources, and support for you. For that reason, failure to attend calls, complete assignments, participate, use the materials, implement the content, or achieve your desired result does not entitle you to a refund.
Coaching results are not guaranteed. Your results depend on many factors, including your effort, business, market, team, finances, implementation, experience, and circumstances.
4. Courses and Digital Products
Courses, digital downloads, templates, guides, worksheets, trainings, videos, recordings, PDFs, digital books, and other digital products are non-refundable unless the specific offer states otherwise.
Because digital products may be accessed, downloaded, copied, viewed, or used immediately after purchase, all sales of digital products are final.
We do not provide refunds because you changed your mind, did not use the product, did not complete the course, no longer need the resource, purchased by mistake, or did not achieve a specific result.
5. Paid Communities and Memberships
Paid communities, memberships, subscriptions, and recurring access programs may be billed monthly, annually, or according to the terms shown at checkout.
Unless the specific offer states otherwise, membership and community payments are non-refundable.
You may cancel a recurring membership or subscription to stop future billing. Cancellation stops future charges but does not create a refund for payments already made.
If you cancel, you may continue to have access through the end of your current paid billing period unless otherwise stated in the specific offer terms.
We reserve the right to remove access to a paid community or membership if you violate community guidelines, fail to make required payments, misuse the content, disrupt the community, or violate our Terms of Use. Removal for violation of our terms does not entitle you to a refund.
6. Events, Workshops, and Live Trainings
Event, workshop, webinar, live training, retreat, mastermind session, and speaking-related purchases may have their own cancellation and refund terms.
Unless the specific event page or registration terms state otherwise, event registrations are non-refundable.
If you cannot attend an event, workshop, webinar, or live training, we may, at our discretion, allow you to transfer your registration to another person, receive access to a recording, or apply your payment toward a future event. We are not required to provide a transfer, recording, credit, or refund unless stated in the specific event terms.
If we cancel an event, we may provide a refund, credit, replacement event, or other reasonable option at our discretion.
We are not responsible for travel costs, lodging costs, missed work, childcare costs, meals, transportation, or other expenses related to attending or attempting to attend an event.
7. Speaking Engagements
Speaking engagements, consulting days, workshops, custom trainings, and private events may require deposits, retainers, travel fees, preparation time, or signed agreements.
Refunds and cancellations for speaking engagements or custom events are governed by the written agreement for that engagement.
If there is no separate written agreement, deposits and retainers for speaking engagements, custom workshops, and private events are non-refundable because they reserve time, preparation, and availability.
8. Books and Physical Products
JhonLeBaron.com may sell books, physical products, merchandise, printed materials, or other items through an online store.
Unless a product page states otherwise, unopened and unused physical products may be returned within 14 days of delivery.
To request a return, contact us at Contact@jhonlebaron.com within 14 days of delivery.
Returned physical products must be unused, unopened, undamaged, and in their original packaging. You are responsible for return shipping unless the item arrived damaged, defective, or incorrect.
Shipping fees are non-refundable unless the return is due to our error.
We reserve the right to refuse a return or refund if the item is used, opened, damaged, missing parts, not in original condition, returned after the return window, or otherwise ineligible.
9. Damaged, Defective, or Incorrect Physical Products
If you receive a damaged, defective, or incorrect physical product, contact us at Contact@jhonlebaron.com within 7 days of delivery.
Please include your name, order information, a description of the issue, and clear photos of the damaged, defective, or incorrect item.
If we determine that the item was damaged, defective, or incorrect, we may provide a replacement, refund, store credit, or other reasonable solution at our discretion.
10. Shipping Issues
We are not responsible for shipping delays caused by carriers, weather, incorrect addresses, failed delivery attempts, customs, holidays, or circumstances outside our control.
If a package is returned to us because you provided an incorrect or incomplete address, you may be responsible for additional shipping fees to resend the order.
If tracking shows that an order was delivered, but you did not receive it, you should contact the shipping carrier first. We may assist where reasonably possible, but we are not responsible for stolen packages, misplaced packages, or carrier delivery errors once tracking shows delivery.
11. Payment Plans
Some offers may allow payment plans.
A payment plan is not a subscription that can be canceled simply because you no longer want to continue. A payment plan is an agreement to pay the full purchase price over time.
By choosing a payment plan, you agree to make all scheduled payments according to the payment terms presented at checkout or in the applicable agreement.
Failure to use the product, attend coaching calls, complete a course, participate in a community, open emails, watch videos, download resources, or achieve a desired result does not cancel your payment obligation.
If a payment fails, we may attempt to process the payment again, contact you for updated payment information, suspend access, remove access, charge late fees where permitted, or take other reasonable steps to collect payment.
12. Subscriptions and Recurring Billing
Some offers may be billed on a recurring basis, such as monthly or annual memberships, subscriptions, communities, or ongoing programs.
By purchasing a recurring subscription, you authorize us or our third-party payment processor to charge your payment method according to the billing schedule shown at checkout.
You are responsible for canceling before your next billing date if you do not want to be charged again.
Cancellation requests must be submitted before the next billing date. We do not guarantee cancellation of a charge already in process.
Unless the specific offer states otherwise, subscription payments are non-refundable once charged.
13. Failed Payments and Access Suspension
If your payment fails, is declined, is disputed, is reversed, or is not completed, we may suspend or terminate your access to the related product, service, course, coaching program, community, membership, event, download, or other offer.
We may restore access after payment is successfully completed.
You remain responsible for any amounts owed under your purchase, payment plan, subscription, agreement, or order.
14. Chargebacks and Payment Disputes
If you have a billing concern, contact us first at Contact@jhonlebaron.com so we can attempt to resolve the issue.
You agree not to file false, fraudulent, or improper chargebacks or payment disputes.
If you file a chargeback or payment dispute for a valid charge, we reserve the right to suspend or terminate your access to our products, services, courses, coaching, communities, memberships, events, downloads, or other offers.
We also reserve the right to provide records of your purchase, access, usage, agreement, communications, and this Refund and Cancellation Policy to the payment processor, card issuer, bank, or dispute administrator.
15. No Refunds for Lack of Results
We do not provide refunds because you did not achieve a specific business, financial, operational, personal, or lifestyle result.
Our products and services may provide education, resources, frameworks, support, coaching, content, tools, community, or access. They do not guarantee results.
Your results depend on your own effort, implementation, experience, market, team, business, finances, timing, decisions, and other factors outside our control.
16. No Refunds for Failure to Use
We do not provide refunds because you did not use the product, did not attend calls, did not watch lessons, did not download resources, did not participate in the community, did not complete assignments, forgot about the purchase, changed your mind, or no longer need the product or service.
Once access, time, materials, resources, coaching, community, or other value has been made available to you, the purchase is considered fulfilled unless the specific offer states otherwise.
17. Promotional Offers, Discounts, and Coupons
Promotional offers, discounts, coupons, bonuses, and special pricing may be changed, extended, limited, or discontinued at any time.
Discounts and coupons cannot be applied retroactively to past purchases unless we choose to make an exception in writing.
If you purchase at one price and a lower price is offered later, you are not entitled to a refund of the difference unless the specific offer states otherwise.
18. Refund Processing
If a refund is approved, it will usually be returned to the original payment method.
Refund timing depends on the payment processor, bank, credit card company, or financial institution involved.
We are not responsible for delays caused by third-party payment processors, banks, credit card companies, or financial institutions.
Approved refunds may exclude processing fees, platform fees, shipping fees, transaction fees, or other non-refundable costs where permitted.
19. How to Request a Refund, Cancellation, or Return
To request a refund, cancellation, return, or billing review, contact us at:
Please include:
Your full name
Email address used for the purchase
Order number or purchase details
Date of purchase
Product, service, course, event, membership, or offer purchased
Reason for your request
Any supporting information, photos, or documentation if applicable
Submitting a request does not guarantee that a refund, cancellation, return, credit, replacement, or exception will be approved.
20. Exceptions
We may make exceptions to this Refund and Cancellation Policy at our discretion.
Any exception we make in one situation does not require us to make the same exception in another situation.
Any exception must be confirmed by us in writing.
21. Changes to This Refund and Cancellation Policy
We may update this Refund and Cancellation Policy from time to time.
When we make changes, we will update the effective date at the top of this page.
Your continued use of JhonLeBaron.com or purchase of our products or services after changes are posted means you accept the updated Refund and Cancellation Policy.
22. Contact Information
If you have questions about this Refund and Cancellation Policy, contact us at:
Positive Life Tips LLC
Website: JhonLeBaron.com
Email: Contact@jhonlebaron.com